Head Coach:  Chad Schneider

USA National Champion Water Polo Team Member (1996)
Australian Open Water Champs (2001)
NSW Open Water Champs (2001, 2012, 2013) Bronze Medallist
Swim Across the Sound 25km Marathon (2005) 2nd Place
Gertrude Ederle 27km Marathon (2014) 2nd Place
Southhead Roughwater 10km (10 years) ; Butterfly (2003)
Rottnest Channel Swim 20km (2003, 2005, 2015)
London Marathon (1998)

Qualifications

ASCTA Silver Coach
ASCA Level 2 Coach

Austswim LTS
CPR, First Aid

Bachelors of Science
(Computer Science, Mathematics)

Marathon Swimmers Triathletes

Cormac Guthrie

Australian Age Open Water Championships 5 Time Medalist
NSW Age Open Water Championships Champion and 5 Time Medalist
Australian Age, NSW Open and Age Swimming Champs 4 Time Finalist
NSW Development Team Representative

Helen Conway

2015: S.C.A.R. Open Water Swim Challenge, USA (4-day stage66.9 km)
2014: Lake Windermere, UK (16.9 km)
2013: 'Swim Sydney', AUS (62 km, from Palm Beach to Bundeena)
2012: 24 Hour MS Megaswim at Sydney Olympic Park (64.6 km)
2010: English Channel, UK (34 km)
2009: Pittwater to Manly, AUS (30 km)
2008: Lake Zurich, Switzerland (26.3 km)
2007: Lake Argyle, AUS (20 km)

Anna Torok

English Channel 2014
Portarlington to Point Lonsdale 2013
Lake Zurich 2012
Rottnest Channel 2010
Bondi to Watson's Bay - 7 times
Cole Classic 10km
Bridge to Beach 11km

Joshua Scott

Australian Swimming Championships
Australian Age Open Water Championships
Australian Age Swimming Championships
NSW Open Water, Age Open Water and Champs

Brad Horrey

Australian Age Open Water Championships Medalist
NSW Open Water and NSW Age Open Water Champs 3 Time Medalist

Jane Tait

Australian Age Open Water Championships 2 Time Finalist
NSW Age Open Water Championships

Matthew Innes

2015 Australian Age Open Water Championships
2013 & 2014 NSW Age Open Water Championships
2015 NSW Oceanswim Series - 10th overall
18 Age/Open Water Swims top 3 placings 2014/3 & 2015/15

Murph Renford

Marathon Swimming Triple Crown:
English Channel
Manhattan Island
Catalina Channel

Water Polo Players

Johnno Cotterill

2015 MVP Australian National Water Polo League
2014 MVP Australian National Water Polo League
201 MVP Australian National Water Polo League2
2013 FINA World Swimming Championships
2012 London Olympics
2009 FINA World Swimming Championships
2009 World University Games Gold
2008 FINA Water Polo World League Bronze
2007 FINA World Swimming Championships
2007 FINA Water Polo World League Bronze

Nicola Zagame

2013 FINA World Swimming Championships Silver
2012 London Olympics Bronze Medal
2012 MVP Australian National Water Polo League
2010 FINA World Cup Silver

Craig Hammond
Sports CV

2011 Bronze Medal Sydney University Lions water polo club in the Australian National League competition
2009 Silver Medal Australian University Games
2005 Gold Medal NSW Combined High Schools water polo team
2004 Pan Pacific Games representing NSW Combined High Schools

Craig Alexander

5 time World Champion
10 time Australia Champion

http://www.craigalexander.net/

 

Dan Neilson

Xterra World Championships Swim Winner
Xterra Oceana Championships 3 time Swim Winner

 

Dayna Davidson

10 x IM finishes
2015 Qualifier for Hawaii Ironman World Championships
2015 Asia Pacific Ironman Championships Melbourne (1st 40-44yrs)
2014 Western Sydney 70.3 Ironman Distance (1st 40-44yrs)
2014 Nepean Olympic Distance Triathlon (1st 40-44yrs)
2013 Sunshine Coast 70.3 Ironman Distance (1st 40-44yrs)
2011 Hawaii Ironman World Championships (7th 35-39yrs 10.18)
2005 Hawaii Ironman World Championships (6th 30-34yrs -10.29)
2005 New Zealand Ironman (3rd 30-34yrs, 9th female)
2004 Western Australian Ironman (2nd 30-34ys 10.19)
2004 Australian Ironman Foster (3rd 30-34yrs)

Andrew Thomas

2 x IM finishes (PB 10:50)
16 x 70.3 finishes (PB-4:41)
11 x Olympic distance finishes (PB-2:09)
18 x Sprint distance finishes (PB-56:30)

Simon McKenzie-Hicks

5 x IM finishes
1995 Forster Ironman 10.55
1993 Forster Ironman 10.32
1992 Forster Ironman 10.55
1991 Japan Ironman 11.27
1990 Forster Ironman 11.01
 

Anthony Parker

8 x IM finishes
2015 NSW Olympic Distance Championships 3rd Place
2014 Nepean Olympic Distance 1st Place
2014 NSW Sprint Distance Championships 2nd Place
2013 NSW Sprint Distance Championships 2nd Place
2012 NSW Sprint Distance Championships 2nd Place
2011 Nepean Olympic Distance 1st Place
2011 Ironman 70.3 Singapore 1st Place
2011 NSW Sprint Distance Championships 2nd Place Open
2010 Nepean Olympic Distance 1st Place
2010 Tri Forster Olympic Distance 1st Place
2010 NSW Sprint Distance Championships 1st Place
2010 Australian Long Course Championships 3rd Place
2009 NSW Long Course Championships 2nd Place
2009 ITU World Long Course Championships 4th Place
2009 NSW Sprint Distance Championships 2nd Place
2008 Nepean Olympic Distance 1st Place
 

Kristy Craft

12 x IM finishes
3 x Hawaii Ironman World Championships
Best results:
2011 IM New Zealand (12th female 10.12)
2012 IM Australia (8th female 10.14)
2013 Hawaii IM World Champs (10.37 best swim ever)

Leonie McKenzie-Hicks

11 x IM finishes
1998 Forster Ironman 11.31
1997 Forster Ironman 10.47
1994 Forster Ironman 10.11 (10 female - 4th 25-29 age)
1993 Hawaii Ironman World Championships 11.15
1993 Forster Ironman 9.57 (9th female)
1992 Triple M Ironman 11.25 (3rd female - 2nd age)
1992 Forster Ironman 10.27 (10th female - 2nd age)
1991 Hawaii Ironman World Championships 11.03 (3rd age 20-24)
1991 Forster Ironman 10.41 (2nd age 20-24)
1990 Hawaii Ironman World Championships 12.19 (9th 20-24 age)
1990 Forster Ironman 10.37 (4th female - 1st 20-24 age)